MEDIABRAND 2015
Best channel image spot, Gold
Best channel image spot, Gold
SHOT ON ARRI ALEXA WITH HAWK V-LITE ANAMORPHIC LENSES
SONGS OF VICTORY
Idea by Dmitry Mednikov, Khatuna Dzhalilova, Eugene Nikitin, Alex Borovik
Screenwriters Eugene Nikitin, Alex Borovik
General Producers Dmitry Mednikov, Khatuna Dzhalilova
Executive Producer Sonya Vybornova
Co-producers Marina Solntseva and Anton Bezhko
Production Managers Oleg Estrin, Anyon Kisloschaev & Arkady Tselibeev
Executive Producer Sonya Vybornova
Co-producers Marina Solntseva and Anton Bezhko
Production Managers Oleg Estrin, Anyon Kisloschaev & Arkady Tselibeev
Director Eugene Nikitin
Casting by Tatiana Khrechkova
DP Eugene Tsvetkov
Production Artist Olga Shamba
Costume Designer Nataly Trefilova
Make Up Artists Lubov Kolpakova and Irina Dzhaiani
Costume Designer Nataly Trefilova
Make Up Artists Lubov Kolpakova and Irina Dzhaiani
AD Sonya Vybornova
Location Managers Konstantin Muksimov and Kirill Mazur
Art Direction and Color Grading Tamara Ilikchyan
CG Artist Eugene Minchik
Sound Designer Slava Bulgakov
Sound Director on Set Ilya Lunev
Cameraman Sergey Leonov
Focus Puller Alexander Medyansky
Gafer Dmitry Davydov
Focus Puller Alexander Medyansky
Gafer Dmitry Davydov
Music Composer Alexander Boyarkov
Vocal by Denis Cooguy and Ekaterina Andreeva
Sound Engeneer Boris Nikitin
Sound Engeneer Boris Nikitin
3AD Maria Usenko
Chief Editor Elena Krupkina
CAST
in order of appearance
in order of appearance
Dark Night
Ivan Isyanov
Lera Kogan
Vadim Prokopov
Taisia Shipilova
Nikita Vorontsov-Glazunov
Vladislava Artuha
Yulia Kovaleva
Sergey Galahov
Tatiana Peredery
Lera Kogan
Vadim Prokopov
Taisia Shipilova
Nikita Vorontsov-Glazunov
Vladislava Artuha
Yulia Kovaleva
Sergey Galahov
Tatiana Peredery
In the Hut
Konstantin Kuzmin
Anastasia Popova
Alexey Berlin
Alisa Vasilieva
Ilya Kovrizhnykh
Maria Khizhnyak
Vitaly Schannikov
Vika Privalova
Anastasia Popova
Alexey Berlin
Alisa Vasilieva
Ilya Kovrizhnykh
Maria Khizhnyak
Vitaly Schannikov
Vika Privalova
Katyusha
Andrey Rebenkov
Elena Makhova
Katya Konisevitch
Natalya Rytchkova
Alina Alekseeva
Karina Khidekel
Evgenia Frankovskaya
Irina Soboleva
Leo Steinberg
Philip Ryba
Anna Karmakova
Elena Makhova
Katya Konisevitch
Natalya Rytchkova
Alina Alekseeva
Karina Khidekel
Evgenia Frankovskaya
Irina Soboleva
Leo Steinberg
Philip Ryba
Anna Karmakova
Beloved City
Simon Steinberg
Katya Zhavoronkova
Anton Kukushkin
Vika Chaushyan
Anton Fedorov
Alexandra Cherkasova-Sluzhitel
Katya Zhavoronkova
Anton Kukushkin
Vika Chaushyan
Anton Fedorov
Alexandra Cherkasova-Sluzhitel